Won't stop

I see them coming. They try to bring me down but I
won't stop, they want me in the ground but I won't
stop. 'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop.

Sean Kingston
I think they mad cause I'm driving in the fast lane.
But I've been grindin' for years, ask hype game.
It's funny how stuff doesn't change. From sleepin' in
the car to coppin' me that Range. I'm a world star,
all them other blogs, all them haters hatin' cause I am
a heart throb. But do I want it all? All the negativity is
not gonna get rid of me, I'm here to make history.
I'm speakin' it real. Back track to the days when I ain't
have me a deal. So I'ma show the world that I'm ill
Every beat that I get on the best believe I'ma kill
so you can have all the jewelry. Have all the cars,
have all the fame, have all the broads. You can have
the fact that I'm a star just so you can listen to these bars.

Justin Bieber
Yeah they talk, yeah they walk. They don't walk the walk
I walk. I won't stop 'til I drop. Until then, I reach the top.
I'ma rock to where I need to be. Walk the path of destiny.
Definitely been neglected but God is always testin' me.
Rest in peace to all the men that died that were protecting me.
Objectively, I need to tell you what's just gets the best of me.
Essentially, people in this world just wanna let it be.
A lot of men ain't different though, just let i be. Set it free.
Never be scared to make a change, effectively.
Always look at things from different way, perspectively.
Every person in this world can do good, I just want the
messages to be understood. Everybody's gotta listen,
make the decision to envision a better place with no division.
Religion. Everybody needs a mission. Haters need to stop it,
just listen.

Kommentarer

Kommentera inlägget här:

Namn:
Kom ihåg mig?

E-postadress: (publiceras ej)

URL/Bloggadress:

Kommentar:

Trackback
RSS 2.0